Loading Events

Events for August 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

12:00 pm - ShaktiDance Workshop with Mishaal

Exhibition: Celestial Mandala — Works on Paper by Heejung Kim

Exhibition: Celestial Mandala — Works on Paper by Heejung Kim

6:00 pm - Meditation+Yoga

6:30 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:30 pm - A Course in Miracles Monday Classes

Exhibition: Celestial Mandala — Works on Paper by Heejung Kim

10:15 am - Iyengar Yoga

6:30 pm - Guided Meditations Inspired by A Course in Miracles

7:00 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:00 pm - Kundalini Workshop

Exhibition: Celestial Mandala — Works on Paper by Heejung Kim

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

6:00 pm - ASCA — Adult Survivors of Child Abuse Support Group

8:00 pm - A Course in Miracles Wednesday Classes

6:15 pm - Iyengar Yoga Thursday classes

7:00 pm - Sufi Dance Class with Lâle Sayoko

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

1:30 pm - The Voice of Nature: Meditation and Talk with Sacred Dance Artist Shizuno Nasu

3:15 pm - CANCELLED — The Voice of Nature: Sacred Dance Workshop with Shizuno Nasu

4

6:00 pm - Meditation+Yoga

6:30 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:30 pm - A Course in Miracles Monday Classes

10:15 am - Iyengar Yoga

6:30 pm - Guided Meditations Inspired by A Course in Miracles

7:00 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:00 pm - Kundalini Workshop

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

6:00 pm - ASCA — Adult Survivors of Child Abuse Support Group

6:15 pm - Iyengar Yoga Thursday classes

8:00 pm - Fly in Water: A Multimedia Concert by Pianist Hyo Jee Kang

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

4:00 pm - Four Seasons in New York — Gems of Japanese Music Vol. 15

1:30 pm - Miracles in Manhattan with Dr. Jon Mundy: Patience ~ Faithfulness ~ Open-Mindedness

6:00 pm - Meditation+Yoga

6:30 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:30 pm - A Course in Miracles Monday Classes

10:15 am - Iyengar Yoga

6:30 pm - Guided Meditations Inspired by A Course in Miracles

7:00 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:00 pm - Kundalini Workshop

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

6:00 pm - ASCA — Adult Survivors of Child Abuse Support Group

7:15 pm - CRS Healing Circle: Meditation + Whirling Prayer

6:15 pm - Iyengar Yoga Thursday classes

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

17
18

6:00 pm - Meditation+Yoga

6:30 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:30 pm - A Course in Miracles Monday Classes

10:15 am - Iyengar Yoga

6:30 pm - Guided Meditations Inspired by A Course in Miracles

7:00 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:00 pm - Kundalini Workshop

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

6:00 pm - ASCA — Adult Survivors of Child Abuse Support Group

7:00 pm - Chakra Balancing Meditation

6:15 pm - Iyengar Yoga Thursday classes

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

24
25

6:00 pm - Meditation+Yoga

6:30 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:30 pm - A Course in Miracles Monday Classes

10:15 am - Iyengar Yoga

6:30 pm - Guided Meditations Inspired by A Course in Miracles

7:00 pm - Spiritual Healing Clinic

7:00 pm - Kundalini Workshop

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

6:00 pm - ASCA — Adult Survivors of Child Abuse Support Group

7:00 pm - Chakra Balancing Meditation

6:15 pm - Iyengar Yoga Thursday classes

12:00 pm - Yogacise — Yoga + Exercise

31
+ Export Events